Criminal confinement in indiana.
[…] Human trafficking: means an offense described in sections 1 through 1. See Indiana Code 35-42-3.5-.5.

Criminal confinement in indiana. Things To Know About Criminal confinement in indiana.

2022 Indiana Code Title 35. Criminal Law and Procedure Article 32. General Procedural Provisions Chapter 2. Venue 35-32-2-3. Kidnapping, Criminal Confinement, Human Trafficking, and Interference With Custody. Universal Citation: IN Code § 35-32-2-3 (2022) Sec. 3. (a) A person who commits the offense of:The main Criminal Confinement statute in Indiana is Indiana Code Section 35-42-3-3. Subsection (a) states that “A person who knowingly or intentionally confines another person without the other person’s consent commits criminal confinement.”Crawn is charged with 20 counts of criminal confinement, 1 count of criminal confinement causing bodily injury, 1 count of battery, and 1 count of neglect of a dependent. ... Indiana law § 35-46-1-4 considers a person to have neglected a dependent under the age of 17 if they knowingly or